?

Log in

No account? Create an account
overhearing causes much much cheering - tell me tell me tell me you'll miss miss miss me — LiveJournal
leigh approved linkaroos... rhymes with twee ♥ ♥ shows i have attended or may attend ♥ ♥ myspace ♥ ♥ flickr ♥ ♥ yelp ♥ ♥ art of the mix ♥ ♥ amazon wishlist January 2010
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 06:07 pm
overhearing causes much much cheering

oops! i totally just misheard what my big xmas present is! OH GOD! HAPPY HAPPY I AM! i just went xmas shopping with my mom and grandma and i got only ONE gift for someone else at fancy world and then FUCK ALL, i got myself something(s) too. i am OH SO BAD at xmas shopping!

WHO IS GOING TO THE BLACK CAT HOLIDAY SHOP 'N ROCK TONIGHT?

Current Mood: yay
Current Music: the clacking of keys

8CommentReply

aemmv
aemmv
i guess she's out there somewhere.
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 03:13 pm (UTC)

so what's your big gift?


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 03:27 pm (UTC)

shhh.


ReplyThread Parent
tonydanza
tonydanza
I have something to say. I lift up my hands.
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 03:33 pm (UTC)

holy fuck! how do i get me some rich giftbuyers?!


ReplyThread Parent
muted_rain
muted_rain
secret ways of being
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 03:43 pm (UTC)

damn i was just looking at that in the store and wishing someone would get me one *s*


ReplyThread Parent
symptom
symptom
shhh.
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 03:49 pm (UTC)

i'm your gift?

haha. now seriously:

HOLY FUCKING SHIT. NICE.


ReplyThread Parent
djswifty
djswifty
Very Rare Bear
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 07:12 pm (UTC)

Damn. My best friend Daniel has the 990(?) and it's ridiculously sweet. What the hell does the 4500 do, like, steal people's souls?


ReplyThread Parent
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 10:59 pm (UTC)

i'm pretty sure that all models above the 950 do that, so i'm pretty set for some soul stealing now. YAY!


ReplyThread Parent
hellojenny
the bee's knees...
Thu, Dec. 19th, 2002 03:56 pm (UTC)

amazing.


ReplyThread