?

Log in

No account? Create an account
"no i don't wanna be here...in this tiny, tiny town..." - tell me tell me tell me you'll miss miss miss me — LiveJournal
leigh approved linkaroos... rhymes with twee ♥ ♥ shows i have attended or may attend ♥ ♥ myspace ♥ ♥ flickr ♥ ♥ yelp ♥ ♥ art of the mix ♥ ♥ amazon wishlist January 2010
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 07:05 pm
"no i don't wanna be here...in this tiny, tiny town..."

mmhmm. so...my family is now the proud owner of a bernese mountain dog puppy. we are super duper happy with her! it ended up that my favourite puppy wasn't one of the ones chosen by the other ppl who came before us, so she is now OURS! YAY 4132! she still has no name, but that is okay! monday is decision day! here are three pics of us together!






Current Mood: smooshy
Current Music: a boy named thor - annapolis

9CommentReply

headphones
headphones
stereo donut
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 04:29 pm (UTC)

ACK how cute
i want puppy too
there are man legs in the background
puppies are better than men maybe.


ReplyThread
nerdling
nerdling
[où et quand?]
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 04:54 pm (UTC)

oh my god/awwww!

too cute puppyface! i say she looks like a bella indeed. :)


ReplyThread
lazyspark
lazyspark
Sarah
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 08:22 pm (UTC)
bella good..

holla! ;D


ReplyThread Parent
nerdling
nerdling
[où et quand?]
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 09:02 pm (UTC)
Re: bella good..

hiya! :)


ReplyThread Parent
erinrose
erinrose
☆ Erin ☆
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 07:19 pm (UTC)

those are one of my favorite dogs ever. that and italian greyhounds.

my aunt had one named bernie. not original, but still cute.

belle before bella.


ReplyThread
mellosonic
mellosonic
hadakajin
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 07:33 pm (UTC)

how super cute... oh yeah, the puppy is too.


ReplyThread
okrebecca
okrebecca
i'm not o-fucking-k
Sat, Jun. 15th, 2002 10:10 pm (UTC)

you're both way too cute!


ReplyThread
redlarry
Bloggers Banquet
Sun, Jun. 16th, 2002 02:30 am (UTC)

I'm glad to see that you are happy. That's a great smile in those pictures!


Name the dog YAY 4132, but pronounce it "Why-Ay-Why Four-One-Three-Two"

Sort of like the people who live in the future in George Lucas' THX 1138.


ReplyThread
brantastic
brantastic
bramlet abercrombie
Sun, Jun. 16th, 2002 05:53 pm (UTC)
muppy.

puppy! love! [but not puppylove!]
what am i talking about!

um. AW. yay for the muppy. i vote to call her belle. :o) i used to watch the old belle and sebastian cartoon all the time when i was wee.

whee!


ReplyThread