?

Log in

No account? Create an account
zachary + hoggle photos AND pics of my craft room - tell me tell me tell me you'll miss miss miss me
leigh approved linkaroos... rhymes with twee ♥ ♥ shows i have attended or may attend ♥ ♥ myspace ♥ ♥ flickr ♥ ♥ yelp ♥ ♥ art of the mix ♥ ♥ amazon wishlist January 2010
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fri, Jul. 20th, 2007 08:11 am
zachary + hoggle photos AND pics of my craft room

there are more here. it's a little blurry but this is my fave photo of zachary and hoggle:

IMG_5914

STA_5917

also, after putting up the big eye prints, i had taken some pictures of my craft room finally. here is the flickr set.

on tuesday i went to see harry and the potters at the harold washington library in the pritzker room and then on wednesday i saw the decemberists at the pritzker pavillion of millenium park. we were row k thanks to a friend of a friend and it was so close. i agree with sei jin that they should have played july july though. oh well.

last night i met ginny and jenny at sweet cakes. then ginny and i walked to permanent records and then we had dinner at el sol (a mexican/italian restaurant) and then, after dropping my leftovers at my place to fill z's belly we met jenny at happy village. sort of a strange greeting from louis and katie. louis asked "are you alright?" in a concerned kind of way. yeah, i hadn't been there in a long while but c'mon. i re-met jenny's friend and he was originally from metarie, la where my grandma was from. i came back and watched the beginning of Venus with Zachary and fell asleep shortly after. pretty awesome night.

i am wearing my save ginny h&tp shirt and tonight i think we may hit the printer's ball and then head up to andersonville for hp7 festivities.

Current Location: zachary's office
Current Mood: bouncy
Current Music: july july july never seemed so strange...

8CommentReplyShare

glueslabs
glueslabs
J#FFFFFF
Fri, Jul. 20th, 2007 08:53 pm (UTC)

uhh. what's up with the hitler mustache?


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Fri, Jul. 20th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)

shadow! he has a full beard. it's just that his nose is blocking the light coming down onto his face.


ReplyThread Parent
modernlove
modernlove
i learned a lot about garlic that day
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)

i think i just died of cuteness.

i hope you woke up this morning and said, "wow, life is awesome!" cuz those are two pictures of three things that should make you unbelievably happy.

glad life is good for you, you deserve it!

:)


ReplyThread
modernlove
modernlove
i learned a lot about garlic that day
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 12:05 am (UTC)

also i furrrrgot to say a band played dc9 last night i thought you would like, do you know the positions?

(no not THOSE positions)


ReplyThread Parent
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 05:40 am (UTC)

these positions: http://myspace.com/thepositions

nicole used to be in charming
ivan used to be in barcelona

yeah, i know the positions! :)

i feel lucky most days.


ReplyThread Parent
roman_holiday
i wanna rock right now
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 03:31 pm (UTC)

i love your craft room! you are so super organized.


ReplyThread
dearest_inez
dearest_inez
melissa
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 07:46 pm (UTC)

yay! how i can finally see where one of my whales lives


ReplyThread
elementnineteen
elementnineteen
e19
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)

your craft room is so well organized! right now, all of my craft stuff sits in my closet. :(


ReplyThread