?

Log in

No account? Create an account
MAKE-OUT PARTY #6 - tell me tell me tell me you'll miss miss miss me
leigh approved linkaroos... rhymes with twee ♥ ♥ shows i have attended or may attend ♥ ♥ myspace ♥ ♥ flickr ♥ ♥ yelp ♥ ♥ art of the mix ♥ ♥ amazon wishlist January 2010
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 09:45 am
MAKE-OUT PARTY #6

26 february 2005
@ the diver city house


882 n harrison st
arl va 22205


SPUDNIK (11p)
SHUMAI (10p)
LAURA BURHENN (9p)
CIRCLE GETS THE SQUARE (8p)
upstairs: CAMERON (ex-Durian) & LANCEY
(in between the sets downstairs)


$6 entry. $4 if you bring a mix tape or
mix cd for the mix trade taking
place after laura's set
before shumai!



get there early (7p) for sweets & sips!

Current Mood: happy
Current Music: music from diana's computer

15CommentReply

girlvii
girlvii
girlvii
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:24 pm (UTC)

I hope you don't mind me adverting this to the Marchies... ;-)


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)

i don't mind as long as you BRING A MIX to swap. :) haha! also, how do you feel about helping me bake the day of (a sort of tradition at past make-out party events). :) i can't WAIT. totally psyched. :)


ReplyThread Parent
girlvii
girlvii
girlvii
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC)

i am totally at your disposal for that weekend. you wanna bake... i'm all about it. you wanna be a big nerd and dance about the house to holiday... i'm all about it. ;-)


ReplyThread Parent
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:34 pm (UTC)

what if i want to shave yr hair into a mohawk!? :)


ReplyThread Parent
girlvii
girlvii
girlvii
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:36 pm (UTC)

ok... there are some things i might not be down for. that's be one of em. sorry.


ReplyThread Parent
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC)

like, OMG, i thought we were friends.

ps. i brought yr xmas gifts with me to work so sometime we should meet up and eat burritos as big as our heads or somesuch!


ReplyThread Parent
girlvii
girlvii
girlvii
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:44 pm (UTC)

i have errands and such to do today at lunch so how about we plan for tomorrow? :-)


ReplyThread Parent
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 04:47 pm (UTC)

maybe baby. :)


ReplyThread Parent
symptom
symptom
shhh.
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 05:45 pm (UTC)

uh, are you going to be there?


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 06:01 pm (UTC)

durr! :)

why would i set up a show and not be there?


ReplyThread Parent
symptom
symptom
shhh.
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)

i dunno! that's why i asked! how long are you going to be here? the weekend?


ReplyThread Parent
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)

23rd (late night) - 27th (afternoon), baby!


ReplyThread Parent
symptom
symptom
shhh.
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC)

oh, most excellent. i can't wait to see you. :D (my dad just gave me his cell phone but i'm not sure how to work this new fangled contraption, meaning i don't know what my phone number is. i yi yi.)


ReplyThread Parent
cassettecounty
cassettecounty
blah blah blah
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 07:20 pm (UTC)

yay! i was actually thinking about make-out party this morning and wondering if it was still happening.


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Wed, Feb. 2nd, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)

mmhmm!@


ReplyThread Parent