?

Log in

No account? Create an account
a sudden rush, i mean *blush* - tell me tell me tell me you'll miss miss miss me
leigh approved linkaroos... rhymes with twee ♥ ♥ shows i have attended or may attend ♥ ♥ myspace ♥ ♥ flickr ♥ ♥ yelp ♥ ♥ art of the mix ♥ ♥ amazon wishlist January 2010
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 03:19 am
a sudden rush, i mean *blush*

all i really have to say right now is that erlend oye kissed me on the cheek tonight. yeah, that pretty much made my night even if he didn't take a photobooth picture with me. so, are there any adorable tall red-headed norwegian boys residing in chicago? if so, i want to meet you. xo.

Current Mood: whattimedoihavetobeatwork?
Current Music: the ringing in my ears (not her space holiday)

13CommentReplyShare

lazer_guided
lazer_guided
aanniiee
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 03:19 am (UTC)

aww that is the cutest!! my boyfriend went to germany a few weeks ago and stayed at his flat. you can see a silly picture of him holding erlend's grammy: *giggles*


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 10:25 am (UTC)

like, whoa, that is the cutest ever. i think i need to move to glasgow or just anywhere abroad. it seems like that's where all the boys are. *rowr*


ReplyThread Parent
tonydanza
tonydanza
I have something to say. I lift up my hands.
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 04:20 am (UTC)

Wow, you're a real trooper! Hope you had fun.


ReplyThread
suemejack
suemejack
kevin
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 08:39 am (UTC)
dj kickin'

whoa! sounds like you had an awesome night! what kind of stuff did he play? only DJ sounds?


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 10:24 am (UTC)
Re: dj kickin'

i had a lovely time. he would spin records and then come around from the dj booth and dance with the crowd. then he'd go back and spin records. sometimes he would sing over top of them. it was the best. ever.


ReplyThread Parent
michaelpop
michaelpop
Canadian Tuxedo Optional
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 08:54 am (UTC)

erlend oye lives in chicago?! that's so random!


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 10:23 am (UTC)
naw!

just saying if there is anyone fitting that description they should contact me. :) he still lives in bergen last i heard? i dunno. :)


ReplyThread Parent
headphones
headphones
stereo donut
Sat, Mar. 13th, 2004 02:30 pm (UTC)
Re: naw!

i think he moved to Berlin some years ago.

but i fit that description! sort of, except i'm not male & not in chicago.


ReplyThread Parent
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Sat, Mar. 13th, 2004 03:31 pm (UTC)
Re: naw!

darn! well, that wouldn't work if i came to visit you and we tried to visit him. haha. oh well. :) lalala.


ReplyThread Parent
01
01
X
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 12:05 pm (UTC)

did you get any photo's with erlend? that's awesome!


ReplyThread
madflowr
madflowr
she speaks in song lyrics
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 01:07 pm (UTC)

nope. got a couple pictures of him tho. sigh. sigh.


ReplyThread Parent
01
01
X
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 01:15 pm (UTC)

still cool, still cool!


ReplyThread Parent
baconfat
baconfat
lost in the rain in juarez
Fri, Mar. 12th, 2004 11:04 pm (UTC)

i got an advance copy of oye's dj kicks cd- it's pretty damn tight. he sings on it, too.
one of the better mixes so far this year, up there with michael mayer's fabric, dj koze, and death in vegas' back to mine.


ReplyThread